Casting

Glasgow - Edinburgh - Aberdeen - Inverness - Newcastle

Theatre Royal, Glasgow - 17th December at 7.30pm

AURORA - Claire Robertson
PRINCE - Erik Cavallari
KING - Owen Thorne
QUEEN  - Eve Mutso
LILAC FAIRY - Noellie Conjeaud
CARABOSSE - Kara McLaughlin
PINA - Bethany Kingsley-Garner
LUCINDA - Amy Hadley
BLUEBIRD - Adam Blyde

Fairies
BEAUTY - Vassilissa Levtonova
GRACE - Eva Lombardo
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT - Luciana Ravizzi
SONG -  Tomomi Sato
WISDOM - Quenby Hersh 
Elfin Princes: Teun Van Roosmalen, Lewis Landini, Christopher Harrison, Adam Blyde, Luke Ahmet, Daniel  Davidson
Aunts: Katie Webb, Brenda Lee Grech, Laura Kinross, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Jamiel Laurence, Remi Andreoni, Andrew Peasgood, Victor Zarallo
Princes: Christopher Harrison, Lewis Landini, Daniel Davidson, Luke Ahmet
SNOW WHITE - Laura Joffre
BELLE - Nathalie Dupouy
CINDERELLA - Sophie Martin
RED RIDING HOOD - Sophie Laplane


Theatre Royal, Glasgow - 20th December at 2pm

AURORA – Tomomi Sato
PRINCE – Christopher Harrison
KING – William Smith
QUEEN  - Kara McLaughlin
LILAC FAIRY – Luciana Ravizzi
CARABOSSE – Diana Loosmore
PINA – Katie Webb
LUCINDA – Sophie Laplane
BLUEBIRD – Victor Zarallo

Fairies
BEAUTY - Vassilissa Levtonova
GRACE – Laura Joffre
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT – Brenda Lee Grech
SONG -  Bethany Kingsley-Garner
WISDOM - Quenby Hersh 
Elfin Princes: Owen Thorne, Lewis Landini, Remi Andreoni, Victor Zarallo, Luke Ahmet, Andrew Peasgood           
Aunts: Nicole Craddock, Sophie Allnatt, Noellie Conjeaud, Colette Gasperini       
Uncles: Matthew Topliss, Dominic Harrison, Teun van Roosmalen, Gianluca Battaglia
Princes: Remi Andreoni, Erik Cavallari, Owen Thorne, Jamiel Laurence
SNOW WHITE – Amy Hadley
BELLE - Nathalie Dupouy   
CINDERELLA – Claire Robertson
RED RIDING HOOD – Constance Devernay

Theatre Royal, Glasgow - 20th December at 7.30pm

AURORA – Sophie Martin
PRINCE – Adam Blyde
KING – Teun van Roosmalen
QUEEN  - Nathalie Dupouy
LILAC FAIRY - Eve Mutso
CARABOSSE – Sophie Laplane
PINA – Constance Devernay
LUCINDA – Laura Kinross
BLUEBIRD – Christopher Harrison

Fairies
BEAUTY – Noellie Conjeaud
GRACE – Amy Hadley
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT – Brenda Lee Grech
SONG -  Eva Lombardo
WISDOM – Bethany Kingsley-Garner
Elfin Princes: Owen Thorne, William Smith, Remi Andreoni, Jamiel Laurence, Martin Lindinger, Andrew Peasgood
Aunts: Nicole Carddock, Sophie Allnatt, Heather Dunn, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Matthew Topliss, Dominic Harrison, Josep Torne, Gianluca Battaglia
Princes: Daniel Davidson, Andrew Peasgood, William Smith, Victor Zarallo
SNOW WHITE – Luciana Ravizzi
BELLE – Kara McLaughlin  
CINDERELLA – Quenby Hersh
RED RIDING HOOD – Diana Loosmore

Theatre Royal, Glasgow – 21st December at 7.30pm

AURORA - Claire Robertson
PRINCE - Erik Cavallari
KING - Owen Thorne
QUEEN  - Eve Mutso
LILAC FAIRY - Noellie Conjeaud
CARABOSSE - Kara McLaughlin
PINA - Freya Jeffs
LUCINDA - Amy Hadley
BLUEBIRD - Adam Blyde

Fairies
BEAUTY - Vassilissa Levtonova
GRACE - Eva Lombardo
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT - Luciana Ravizzi
SONG -  Tomomi Sato
WISDOM - Quenby Hersh 
Elfin Princes: Teun Van Roosmalen, Lewis Landini, Remi Andreoni, Adam Blyde, Luke Ahmet, Daniel  Davidson
Aunts: Katie Webb, Brenda Lee Grech, Laura Kinross, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Jamiel Laurence, Dominic Harrison, Andrew Peasgood, Victor Zarallo
Princes: Remi Andreoni, Lewis Landini, Daniel Davidson, Luke Ahmet
SNOW WHITE - Laura Joffre
BELLE - Nathalie Dupouy
CINDERELLA - Sophie Martin
RED RIDING HOOD - Sophie Laplane

Theatre Royal, Glasgow – 22nd December at 2pm

AURORA – Sophie Martin
PRINCE – Adam Blyde
KING – Teun van Roosmalen
QUEEN  - Nathalie Dupouy
LILAC FAIRY - Eve Mutso
CARABOSSE – Sophie Laplane
PINA – Constance Devernay
LUCINDA – Laura Kinross
BLUEBIRD – Christopher Harrison

Fairies
BEAUTY – Noellie Conjeaud
GRACE – Amy Hadley
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT – Brenda Lee Grech
SONG -  Eva Lombardo
WISDOM – Bethany Kingsley-Garner 
Elfin Princes: Owen Thorne, William Smith, Remi Andreoni, Jamiel Laurence, Martin Lindinger, Andrew Peasgood
Aunts: Nicole Carddock, Sophie Allnatt, Heather Dunn, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Matthew Topliss, Dominic Harrison, Josep Torne, Gianluca Battaglia
Princes: Daniel Davidson, Andrew Peasgood, William Smith, Victor Zarallo
SNOW WHITE – Luciana Ravizzi
BELLE – Kara McLaughlin
CINDERELLA – Quenby Hersh
RED RIDING HOOD – Diana Loosmore

Theatre Royal, Glasgow – 22nd December at 7.30pm

AURORA - Claire Robertson
PRINCE - Erik Cavallari
KING - Owen Thorne
QUEEN - Eve Mutso
LILAC FAIRY - Noellie Conjeaud
CARABOSSE - Kara McLaughlin
PINA - Freya Jeffs
LUCINDA - Amy Hadley
BLUEBIRD - Adam Blyde

Fairies
BEAUTY - Vassilissa Levtonova
GRACE - Eva Lombardo
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT - Luciana Ravizzi
SONG -  Tomomi Sato
WISDOM - Quenby Hersh 
Elfin Princes: Teun Van Roosmalen, Lewis Landini, Remi Andreoni, Adam Blyde, Luke Ahmet, Daniel Davidson
Aunts: Katie Webb, Brenda Lee Grech, Laura Kinross, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Jamiel Laurence, Dominic Harrison, Andrew Peasgood, Victor Zarallo
Princes: Remi Andreoni, Lewis Landini, Daniel Davidson, Luke Ahmet
SNOW WHITE - Laura Joffre
BELLE - Nathalie Dupouy
CINDERELLA - Sophie Martin
RED RIDING HOOD - Sophie Laplane

Theatre Royal, Glasgow – 23rd December at 7.30pm

AURORA – Tomomi Sato
PRINCE – Christopher Harrison
KING – William Smith
QUEEN  - Kara McLaughlin
LILAC FAIRY – Luciana Ravizzi
CARABOSSE – Diana Loosmore
PINA – Katie Webb
LUCINDA – Sophie Laplane
BLUEBIRD – Victor Zarallo

Fairies
BEAUTY - Vassilissa Levtonova
GRACE – Laura Joffre
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT – Brenda Lee Grech
SONG -  Bethany Kingsley-Garner
WISDOM - Quenby Hersh 
Elfin Princes: Owen Thorne, Lewis Landini, Remi Andreoni, Victor Zarallo, Luke Ahmet, Andrew Peasgood
Aunts: Nicole Craddock, Sophie Allnatt, Noellie Conjeaud, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Matthew Topliss, Dominic Harrison, Teun van Roosmalen, Gianluca Battaglia
Princes: Remi Andreoni, Erik Cavallari, Owen Thorne, Jamiel Laurence
SNOW WHITE – Amy Hadley
BELLE - Nathalie Dupouy
CINDERELLA – Claire Robertson
RED RIDING HOOD – Constance Devernay

Theatre Royal, Glasgow – 24th December at 2pm

AURORA – Sophie Martin
PRINCE – Adam Blyde
KING – Teun van Roosmalen
QUEEN  - Nathalie Dupouy
LILAC FAIRY - Eve Mutso
CARABOSSE – Sophie Laplane
PINA – Constance Devernay
LUCINDA – Laura Kinross
BLUEBIRD – Christopher Harrison

Fairies
BEAUTY – Noellie Conjeaud
GRACE – Amy Hadley
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT – Brenda Lee Grech
SONG -  Eva Lombardo
WISDOM – Bethany Kingsley-Garner 
Elfin Princes: Owen Thorne, William Smith, Remi Andreoni, Jamiel Laurence, Martin Lindinger, Andrew Peasgood
Aunts: Nicole Carddock, Sophie Allnatt, Heather Dunn, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Matthew Topliss, Dominic Harrison, Josep Torne, Gianluca Battaglia
Princes: Daniel Davidson, Andrew Peasgood, William Smith, Victor Zarallo
SNOW WHITE – Luciana Ravizzi
BELLE – Kara McLaughlin  
CINDERELLA – Quenby Hersh
RED RIDING HOOD – Diana Loosmore

Theatre Royal, Glasgow – 28th December at 7.30pm

AURORA - Claire Robertson
PRINCE - Erik Cavallari
KING - Owen Thorne
QUEEN  - Eve Mutso
LILAC FAIRY - Noellie Conjeaud
CARABOSSE - Kara McLaughlin
PINA - Freya Jeffs
LUCINDA - Amy Hadley
BLUEBIRD - Adam Blyde

Fairies
BEAUTY - Vassilissa Levtonova
GRACE - Eva Lombardo
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT - Luciana Ravizzi
SONG -  Tomomi Sato
WISDOM - Quenby Hersh 
Elfin Princes: Teun Van Roosmalen, Lewis Landini, Remi Andreoni, Adam Blyde, Luke Ahmet, Daniel  Davidson
Aunts: Katie Webb, Brenda Lee Grech, Laura Kinross, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Jamiel Laurence, Dominic Harrison, Andrew Peasgood, Victor Zarallo
Princes: Remi Andreoni, Lewis Landini, Daniel Davidson, Luke Ahmet
SNOW WHITE - Laura Joffre
BELLE - Nathalie Dupouy
CINDERELLA - Sophie Martin
RED RIDING HOOD - Sophie Laplane

Theatre Royal, Glasgow – 29th December at 2pm

AURORA – Sophie Martin
PRINCE – Adam Blyde
KING – Teun van Roosmalen
QUEEN  - Nathalie Dupouy
LILAC FAIRY - Eve Mutso
CARABOSSE – Sophie Laplane
PINA – Constance Devernay
LUCINDA – Laura Kinross
BLUEBIRD – Christopher Harrison

Fairies
BEAUTY – Noellie Conjeaud
GRACE – Amy Hadley
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT – Brenda Lee Grech
SONG -  Eva Lombardo
WISDOM – Bethany Kingsley-Garner 
Elfin Princes: Owen Thorne, William Smith, Remi Andreoni, Jamiel Laurence, Martin Lindinger, Andrew Peasgood
Aunts: Nicole Carddock, Sophie Allnatt, Heather Dunn, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Matthew Topliss, Dominic Harrison, Josep Torne, Gianluca Battaglia
Princes: Daniel Davidson, Andrew Peasgood, William Smith, Victor Zarallo
SNOW WHITE – Luciana Ravizzi
BELLE – Kara McLaughlin  
CINDERELLA – Quenby Hersh
RED RIDING HOOD – Diana Loosmore

Theatre Royal, Glasgow – 29th December at 7.30pm

AURORA – Tomomi Sato
PRINCE – Christopher Harrison
KING – William Smith
QUEEN  - Kara McLaughlin
LILAC FAIRY – Luciana Ravizzi
CARABOSSE – Diana Loosmore
PINA – Katie Webb
LUCINDA – Sophie Laplane
BLUEBIRD – Victor Zarallo

Fairies
BEAUTY - Vassilissa Levtonova
GRACE – Laura Joffre
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT – Brenda Lee Grech
SONG -  Bethany Kingsley-Garner
WISDOM - Quenby Hersh 
Elfin Princes: Owen Thorne, Lewis Landini, Remi Andreoni, Victor Zarallo, Luke Ahmet, Andrew Peasgood
Aunts: Nicole Craddock, Sophie Allnatt, Noellie Conjeaud, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Matthew Topliss, Dominic Harrison, Teun van Roosmalen, Gianluca Battaglia
Princes: Remi Andreoni, Erik Cavallari, Owen Thorne, Jamiel Laurence
SNOW WHITE – Amy Hadley
BELLE - Nathalie Dupouy
CINDERELLA – Claire Robertson
RED RIDING HOOD – Constance Devernay

Theatre Royal, Glasgow – 30th December at 7.30pm

AURORA – Sophie Martin
PRINCE – Adam Blyde
KING – Teun van Roosmalen
QUEEN  - Nathalie Dupouy
LILAC FAIRY - Eve Mutso
CARABOSSE – Sophie Laplane
PINA – Constance Devernay
LUCINDA – Laura Kinross
BLUEBIRD – Christopher Harrison

Fairies
BEAUTY – Noellie Conjeaud
GRACE – Amy Hadley
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT – Brenda Lee Grech
SONG -  Eva Lombardo
WISDOM – Bethany Kingsley-Garner 
Elfin Princes: Owen Thorne, William Smith, Remi Andreoni, Jamiel Laurence, Martin Lindinger, Andrew Peasgood
Aunts: Nicole Carddock, Sophie Allnatt, Heather Dunn, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Matthew Topliss, Dominic Harrison, Josep Torne, Gianluca Battaglia
Princes: Daniel Davidson, Andrew Peasgood, William Smith, Victor Zarallo
SNOW WHITE – Luciana Ravizzi
BELLE – Kara McLaughlin  
CINDERELLA – Quenby Hersh
RED RIDING HOOD – Diana Loosmore

Theatre Royal, Glasgow - 31st December at 2pm

AURORA - Claire Robertson
PRINCE - Erik Cavallari
KING - Owen Thorne
QUEEN  - Eve Mutso
LILAC FAIRY - Noellie Conjeaud
CARABOSSE - Kara McLaughlin
PINA - Bethany Kingsley-Garner
LUCINDA - Amy Hadley
BLUEBIRD - Adam Blyde

Fairies
BEAUTY - Vassilissa Levtonova
GRACE - Eva Lombardo
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT - Luciana Ravizzi
SONG -  Tomomi Sato
WISDOM - Quenby Hersh 
Elfin Princes: Teun Van Roosmalen, Lewis Landini, Christopher Harrison, Adam Blyde, Luke Ahmet, Daniel  Davidson
Aunts: Katie Webb, Brenda Lee Grech, Laura Kinross, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Jamiel Laurence, Remi Andreoni, Andrew Peasgood, Victor Zarallo
Princes: Christopher Harrison, Lewis Landini, Daniel Davidson, Luke Ahmet
SNOW WHITE - Laura Joffre
BELLE - Nathalie Dupouy
CINDERELLA - Sophie Martin
RED RIDING HOOD - Sophie Laplane


Festival Theatre, Edinburgh - 11 January at 7.30pm

AURORA - Claire Robertson
PRINCE - Erik Cavallari
KING - Owen Thorne
QUEEN  - Eve Mutso
LILAC FAIRY - Noellie Conjeaud
CARABOSSE - Kara McLaughlin
PINA - Bethany Kingsley-Garner
LUCINDA - Amy Hadley
BLUEBIRD - Adam Blyde

Fairies
BEAUTY - Vassilissa Levtonova
GRACE - Eva Lombardo
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT - Luciana Ravizzi
SONG -  Tomomi Sato
WISDOM - Quenby Hersh 
Elfin Princes: Teun Van Roosmalen, Lewis Landini, Remi Andreoni, Victor Zarallo, Luke Ahmet, Daniel  Davidson
Aunts: Nicole Craddock, Brenda Lee Grech, Laura Kinross, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Jamiel Laurence, Dominic Harrison, Andrew Peasgood, Gianluca Battaglia
Princes: Remi Andreoni, Lewis Landini, Daniel Davidson, Luke Ahmet
SNOW WHITE - Laura Joffre
BELLE - Nathalie Dupouy
CINDERELLA - Sophie Martin
RED RIDING HOOD - Sophie Laplane

Festival Theatre, Edinburgh - 12 January at 2pm

AURORA – Sophie Martin
PRINCE – Adam Blyde
KING – Teun van Roosmalen
QUEEN  - Nathalie Dupouy
LILAC FAIRY - Eve Mutso
CARABOSSE – Sophie Laplane
PINA – Constance Devernay
LUCINDA – Laura Kinross
BLUEBIRD – Christopher Harrison

Fairies
BEAUTY – Noellie Conjeaud
GRACE – Amy Hadley
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT – Brenda Lee Grech
SONG -  Eva Lombardo
WISDOM – Bethany Kingsley-Garner 
Elfin Princes: Owen Thorne, William Smith, Remi Andreoni, Jamiel Laurence, Martin Lindinger, Andrew Peasgood
Aunts: Nicole Craddock, Sophie Allnatt, Heather Dunn, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Matthew Topliss, Dominic Harrison, Josep Torne, Gianluca Battaglia
Princes: Daniel Davidson, Andrew Peasgood, William Smith, Victor Zarallo
SNOW WHITE – Luciana Ravizzi
BELLE – Kara McLaughlin  
CINDERELLA – Quenby Hersh
RED RIDING HOOD – Diana Loosmore

Festival Theatre, Edinburgh - 12 January at 7.30pm

AURORA – Tomomi Sato
PRINCE – Christopher Harrison
KING – William Smith
QUEEN  - Kara McLaughlin
LILAC FAIRY – Luciana Ravizzi
CARABOSSE – Diana Loosmore
PINA – Katie Webb
LUCINDA – Sophie Laplane
BLUEBIRD – Victor Zarallo

Fairies
BEAUTY - Nathalie Dupouy
GRACE – Laura Joffre
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT – Brenda Lee Grech
SONG -  Bethany Kingsley-Garner
WISDOM - Quenby Hersh 
Elfin Princes: Owen Thorne, Lewis Landini, Remi Andreoni, Victor Zarallo, Luke Ahmet, Andrew Peasgood
Aunts: Nicole Craddock, Sophie Allnatt, Noellie Conjeaud, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Matthew Topliss, Dominic Harrison, Teun van Roosmalen, Gianluca Battaglia
Princes: Luke Ahmet, Erik Cavallari, Owen Thorne, Jamiel Laurence
SNOW WHITE – Amy Hadley
BELLE - Vassilissa Letonova
CINDERELLA – Claire Robertson
RED RIDING HOOD – Constance Devernay

Festival Theatre, Edinburgh - 13 January at 7.30pm

AURORA – Sophie Martin
PRINCE – Adam Blyde
KING – Teun van Roosmalen
QUEEN  - Nathalie Dupouy
LILAC FAIRY - Eve Mutso
CARABOSSE – Sophie Laplane
PINA – Constance Devernay
LUCINDA – Laura Kinross
BLUEBIRD – Christopher Harrison

Fairies
BEAUTY – Noellie Conjeaud
GRACE – Amy Hadley
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT – Brenda Lee Grech
SONG -  Bethany Kingsley-Garner
WISDOM – Laura Joffre
Elfin Princes: Owen Thorne, William Smith, Remi Andreoni, Jamiel Laurence, Martin Lindinger, Andrew Peasgood
Aunts: Nicole Craddock, Sophie Allnatt, Heather Dunn, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Matthew Topliss, Dominic Harrison, Josep Torne, Gianluca Battaglia
Princes: Daniel Davidson, Andrew Peasgood, William Smith, Victor Zarallo
SNOW WHITE – Luciana Ravizzi
BELLE – Kara McLaughlin  
CINDERELLA – Quenby Hersh
RED RIDING HOOD – Diana Loosmore

Festival Theatre, Edinburgh - 14 January at 2pm

AURORA – Eva Lombardo
PRINCE – Christopher Harrison
KING – Owen Thorne
QUEEN  - Eve Mutso
LILAC FAIRY - Quenby Hersh
CARABOSSE – Kara McLaughlin
PINA – Katie Webb
LUCINDA – Sophie Laplane
BLUEBIRD – Daniel Davidson

Fairies
BEAUTY – Nathalie Dupouy
GRACE – Contstance Devernay
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT – Brenda Lee Grech
SONG -  Sophie Martin
WISDOM – Laura Joffre
Elfin Princes: Teun van Roosmalen, Lewis Landini, Remi Andreoni, Jamiel Laurence, Luke Ahmet, Andrew Peasgood
Aunts: Nicole Craddock, Sophie Allnatt, Heather Dunn, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Matthew Topliss, Dominic Harrison, Josep Torne, Gianluca Battaglia
Princes: Remi Andreoni, Martin Lindinger, Victor Zarallo, Teun van Roosmalen
SNOW WHITE – Amy Hadley
BELLE – Laura Kinross 
CINDERELLA – Bethany Kingsley-Garner
RED RIDING HOOD – Diana Loosmore

Festival Theatre, Edinburgh - 14 January at 7.30pm

AURORA - Claire Robertson
PRINCE - Erik Cavallari
KING - Owen Thorne
QUEEN  - Eve Mutso
LILAC FAIRY - Noellie Conjeaud
CARABOSSE - Kara McLaughlin
PINA - Bethany Kingsley-Garner
LUCINDA - Amy Hadley
BLUEBIRD - Adam Blyde

Fairies
BEAUTY - Vassilissa Levtonova
GRACE - Eva Lombardo
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT - Luciana Ravizzi
SONG -  Tomomi Sato
WISDOM - Quenby Hersh 
Elfin Princes: Teun Van Roosmalen, Lewis Landini, Christopher Harrison, Victor Zarallo, Luke Ahmet, Daniel Davidson
Aunts: Katie Webb, Brenda Lee Grech, Laura Kinross, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Matthew Topliss, Dominic Harrison, Andrew Peasgood, Gianluce Battaglia
Princes: Christopher Harrison, Lewis Landini, Daniel Davidson, Luke Ahmet
SNOW WHITE - Laura Joffre
BELLE - Nathalie Dupouy
CINDERELLA - Sophie Martin
RED RIDING HOOD - Sophie Laplane


His Majesty's Theatre, Aberdeen – 18th January at 7.30pm

AURORA – Tomomi Sato
PRINCE – Christopher Harrison
KING – William Smith
QUEEN  - Kara McLaughlin
LILAC FAIRY – Luciana Ravizzi
CARABOSSE – Diana Loosmore
PINA – Katie Webb
LUCINDA – Sophie Laplane
BLUEBIRD – Daniel Davidson

Fairies
BEAUTY - Nathalie Dupouy
GRACE – Laura Joffre
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT – Brenda Lee Grech
SONG -  Sophie Martin
WISDOM - Bethany Kingsley-Garner
Elfin Princes: Owen Thorne, Lewis Landini, Remi Andreoni, Victor Zarallo, Luke Ahmet, Andrew Peasgood
Aunts: Nicole Craddock, Sophie Allnatt, Noellie Conjeaud, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Matthew Topliss, Dominic Harrison, Teun van Roosmalen, Gianluca Battaglia
Princes: Remi Andreoni, Erik Cavallari, Owen Thorne, Jamiel Laurence
SNOW WHITE – Amy Hadley
BELLE - Vassilissa Levtonova
CINDERELLA – Claire Robertson
RED RIDING HOOD – Constance Devernay

His Majesty's Theatre, Aberdeen – 19th January at 2pm

AURORA – Sophie Martin
PRINCE – Adam Blyde
KING – Teun van Roosmalen
QUEEN  - Nathalie Dupouy
LILAC FAIRY - Eve Mutso
CARABOSSE – Sophie Laplane
PINA – Constance Devernay
LUCINDA – Amy Hadley
BLUEBIRD – Victor Zarallo

Fairies
BEAUTY – Noellie Conjeaud
GRACE – Eva Lombardo
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT – Katie Webb
SONG -  Bethany Kingsley-Garner
WISDOM – Laura Joffre
Elfin Princes: Owen Thorne, William Smith, Remi Andreoni, Jamiel Laurence, Martin Lindinger, Andrew Peasgood
Aunts: Nicole Craddock, Sophie Allnatt, Heather Dunn, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Matthew Topliss, Dominic Harrison, Josep Torne, Gianluca Battaglia
Princes: Daniel Davidson, Andrew Peasgood, William Smith, Victor Zarallo
SNOW WHITE – Luciana Ravizzi
BELLE – Kara McLaughlin  
CINDERELLA – Brenda Lee Grech
RED RIDING HOOD – Diana Loosmore

His Majesty's Theatre, Aberdeen – 19th January at 7.30pm

AURORA – Tomomi Sato
PRINCE – Christopher Harrison
KING – William Smith
QUEEN  - Kara McLaughlin
LILAC FAIRY – Luciana Ravizzi
CARABOSSE – Diana Loosmore
PINA – Katie Webb
LUCINDA – Sophie Laplane
BLUEBIRD – Victor Zarallo

Fairies
BEAUTY - Nathalie Dupouy
GRACE – Laura Joffre
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT – Brenda Lee Grech
SONG -  Bethany Kingsley-Garner
WISDOM - Quenby Hersh
Elfin Princes: Owen Thorne, Lewis Landini, Remi Andreoni, Victor Zarallo, Luke Ahmet, Andrew Peasgood
Aunts: Nicole Craddock, Sophie Allnatt, Noellie Conjeaud, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Matthew Topliss, Dominic Harrison, Teun van Roosmalen, Gianluca Battaglia
Princes: Remi Andreoni, Erik Cavallari, Owen Thorne, Jamiel Laurence
SNOW WHITE – Amy Hadley
BELLE - Vassilissa Levtonova
CINDERELLA – Claire Robertson
RED RIDING HOOD – Constance Devernay

His Majesty's Theatre, Aberdeen – 20th January at 7.30pm

AURORA – Sophie Martin
PRINCE – Adam Blyde
KING – Teun van Roosmalen
QUEEN  - Nathalie Dupouy
LILAC FAIRY - Eve Mutso
CARABOSSE – Sophie Laplane
PINA – Constance Devernay
LUCINDA – Amy Hadley
BLUEBIRD – Luke Ahmet

Fairies
BEAUTY – Noellie Conjeaud
GRACE – Eva Lombardo
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT – Bethany Kingsley-Garner
SONG -  Tomomi Sato
WISDOM – Laura Joffre
Elfin Princes: Owen Thorne, William Smith, Remi Andreoni, Jamiel Laurence, Martin Lindinger, Andrew Peasgood
Aunts: Nicole Craddock, Sophie Allnatt, Heather Dunn, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Matthew Topliss, Dominic Harrison, Josep Torne, Gianluca Battaglia
Princes: Daniel Davidson, Andrew Peasgood, William Smith, Victor Zarallo
SNOW WHITE – Luciana Ravizzi
BELLE – Kara McLaughlin  
CINDERELLA – Brenda Lee Grech
RED RIDING HOOD – Diana Loosmore

His Majesty's Theatre, Aberdeen – 21st January at 2pm

AURORA – Eva Lombardo
PRINCE – Christopher Harrison
KING – Owen Thorne
QUEEN  - Eve Mutso
LILAC FAIRY - Quenby Hersh
CARABOSSE – Kara McLaughlin
PINA – Katie Webb
LUCINDA – Sophie Laplane
BLUEBIRD – Daniel Davidson

Fairies
BEAUTY – Nathalie Dupouy
GRACE – Contstance Devernay
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT – Brenda Lee Grech
SONG -  Sophie Martin
WISDOM – Laura Joffre
Elfin Princes: Teun van Roosmalen, Lewis Landini, Remi Andreoni, Jamiel Laurence, Luke Ahmet, Andrew Peasgood
Aunts: Nicole Craddock, Sophie Allnatt, Heather Dunn, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Matthew Topliss, Dominic Harrison, Josep Torne, Gianluca Battaglia
Princes: Remi Andreoni, Martin Lindinger, Victor Zarallo, Teun van Roosmalen
SNOW WHITE – Amy Hadley
BELLE – Laura Kinross 
CINDERELLA – Bethany Kingsley-Garner
RED RIDING HOOD – Diana Loosmore

His Majesty's Theatre, Aberdeen – 21st January at 7.30pm

AURORA - Claire Robertson
PRINCE - Erik Cavallari
KING - Owen Thorne
QUEEN  - Eve Mutso
LILAC FAIRY - Noellie Conjeaud
CARABOSSE - Kara McLaughlin
PINA - Bethany Kingsley-Garner
LUCINDA - Amy Hadley
BLUEBIRD - Adam Blyde

Fairies
BEAUTY - Vassilissa Levtonova
GRACE - Eva Lombardo
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT - Luciana Ravizzi
SONG -  Tomomi Sato
WISDOM - Quenby Hersh 
Elfin Princes: Teun Van Roosmalen, Lewis Landini, Remi Andreoni, Victor Zarallo, Luke Ahmet, Daniel Davidson
Aunts: Katie Webb, Brenda Lee Grech, Laura Kinross, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Jamiel Laurence, Dominic Harrison, Andrew Peasgood, Gianluca Battaglia
Princes: Remi Andreoni, Lewis Landini, Daniel Davidson, Luke Ahmet
SNOW WHITE - Laura Joffre
BELLE - Nathalie Dupouy
CINDERELLA - Sophie Martin
RED RIDING HOOD - Sophie Laplane



Eden Court, Inverness – 25th January at 7.30pm

AURORA – Sophie Martin
PRINCE – Adam Blyde
KING – Teun van Roosmalen
QUEEN  - Nathalie Dupouy
LILAC FAIRY - Eve Mutso
CARABOSSE – Sophie Laplane
PINA – Constance Devernay
LUCINDA – Laura Kinross
BLUEBIRD – Christopher Harrison

Fairies
BEAUTY – Noellie Conjeaud
GRACE – Amy Hadley
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT – Brenda Lee Grech
SONG -  Eva Lombardo
WISDOM – Quenby Hersh
Elfin Princes: William Smith, Martin Lindinger, Remi Andreoni, Jamiel Laurence, Luke Ahmet, Andrew Peasgood
Aunts: Nicole Craddock, Sophie Allnatt, Heather Dunn, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Matthew Topliss, Dominic Harrison, Josep Torne, Gianluca Battaglia
Princes: Daniel Davidson, Andrew Peasgood, William Smith, Victor Zarallo
SNOW WHITE – Luciana Ravizzi
BELLE – Kara McLaughlin  
CINDERELLA – Claire Robertson
RED RIDING HOOD – Diana Loosmore

Eden Court, Inverness – 26th January at 2pm

AURORA - Claire Robertson
PRINCE - Erik Cavallari
KING - William Smith
QUEEN  - Kara McLaughlin
LILAC FAIRY - Noellie Conjeaud
CARABOSSE - Diana Loosmore
PINA - Constance Devernay
LUCINDA - Amy Hadley
BLUEBIRD - Victor Zarallo

Fairies
BEAUTY - Vassilissa Levtonova
GRACE - Eva Lombardo
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT - Katie Webb
SONG -  Bethany Kingsley-Garner
WISDOM - Laura Joffre
Elfin Princes: William Smith, Lewis Landini, Remi Andreoni, Victor Zarallo, Luke Ahmet, Daniel Davidson
Aunts: Nicole Craddock, Sophie Allnatt, Heather Dunn, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Matthew Topliss, Dominic Harrison, Andrew Peasgood, Gianluca Battaglia
Princes: Remi Andreoni, Lewis Landini, Daniel Davidson, Luke Ahmet
SNOW WHITE - Luciana Ravizzi
BELLE - Nathalie Dupouy
CINDERELLA - Brenda Lee Grech
RED RIDING HOOD - Sophie Laplane

Eden Court, Inverness – 26th January at 7.30pm

AURORA – Tomomi Sato
PRINCE – Christopher Harrison
KING – William Smith
QUEEN  - Kara McLaughlin
LILAC FAIRY – Luciana Ravizzi
CARABOSSE – Diana Loosmore
PINA – Katie Webb
LUCINDA – Sophie Laplane
BLUEBIRD – Victor Zarallo

Fairies
BEAUTY - Nathalie Dupouy
GRACE – Laura Joffre
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT – Brenda Lee Grech
SONG -  Bethany Kingsley-Garner
WISDOM - Quenby Hersh
Elfin Princes: Teun van Roosmalen, Lewis Landini, Remi Andreoni, Victor Zarallo, Luke Ahmet, Daniel Davidson
Aunts: Nicole Craddock, Sophie Allnatt, Heather Dunn, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Matthew Topliss, Dominic Harrison, Andrew Peasgood, Gianluca Battaglia
Princes: Luke Ahmet, Erik Cavallari, Daniel Davidson, Jamiel Laurence
SNOW WHITE – Amy Hadley
BELLE - Vassilissa Levtonova
CINDERELLA – Sophie Martin
RED RIDING HOOD – Constance Devernay

Eden Court, Inverness – 27th January at 7.30pm

AURORA - Claire Robertson
PRINCE - Erik Cavallari
KING - Teun van Roosmalen
QUEEN  - Eve Mutso
LILAC FAIRY - Noellie Conjeaud
CARABOSSE - Kara McLaughlin
PINA - Constance Devernay
LUCINDA - Amy Hadley
BLUEBIRD - Adam Blyde

Fairies
BEAUTY - Vassilissa Levtonova
GRACE - Eva Lombardo
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT - Luciana Ravizzi
SONG -  Tomomi Sato
WISDOM - Bethany Kingsley-Garner
Elfin Princes: William Smith, Lewis Landini, Remi Andreoni, Victor Zarallo, Luke Ahmet, Daniel Davidson
Aunts: Katie Webb, Sophie Allnatt, Heather Dunn, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Jamiel Laurence, Dominic Harrison, Andrew Peasgood, Gianluca Battaglia
Princes: Remi Andreoni, Lewis Landini, Daniel Davidson, Luke Ahmet
SNOW WHITE - Laura Joffre
BELLE - Nathalie Dupouy
CINDERELLA - Brenda Lee Grech
RED RIDING HOOD - Sophie Laplane

Eden Court, Inverness – 28th January at 2pm

AURORA – Eva Lombardo
PRINCE – Christopher Harrison
KING – William Smith
QUEEN  - Kara McLaughlin
LILAC FAIRY - Quenby Hersh
CARABOSSE – Sophie Laplane
PINA – Katie Webb
LUCINDA – Amy Hadley
BLUEBIRD – Luke Ahmet

Fairies
BEAUTY – Nathalie Dupouy
GRACE – Contstance Devernay
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT – Brenda Lee Grech
SONG -  Tomomi Sato
WISDOM – Laura Joffre
Elfin Princes: Teun van Roosmalen, Lewis Landini, Remi Andreoni, Jamiel Laurence, Luke Ahmet, Andrew Peasgood
Aunts: Nicole Craddock, Sophie Allnatt, Heather Dunn, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Matthew Topliss, Dominic Harrison, Josep Torne, Gianluca Battaglia
Princes: Remi Andreoni, Martin Lindinger, Victor Zarallo, Teun van Roosmalen
SNOW WHITE – Luciana Ravizzi
BELLE – Laura Kinross 
CINDERELLA – Bethany Kingsley-Garner
RED RIDING HOOD – Diana Loosmore

Eden Court, Inverness – 28th January at 7.30pm

AURORA – Sophie Martin
PRINCE – Adam Blyde
KING – Teun van Roosmalen
QUEEN  - Nathalie Dupouy
LILAC FAIRY - Eve Mutso
CARABOSSE – Sophie Laplane
PINA – Constance Devernay
LUCINDA – Laura Kinross
BLUEBIRD – Victor Zarallo

Fairies
BEAUTY – Noellie Conjeaud
GRACE – Amy Hadley
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT – Brenda Lee Grech
SONG -  Bethany Kingsley-Garner
WISDOM – Laura Joffre
Elfin Princes: William Smith, Martin Lindinger, Remi Andreoni, Jamiel Laurence, Luke Ahmet, Andrew Peasgood
Aunts: Nicole Craddock, Sophie Allnatt, Heather Dunn, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Matthew Topliss, Dominic Harrison, Josep Torne, Gianluca Battaglia
Princes: Daniel Davidson, Andrew Peasgood, William Smith, Jamiel Laurence
SNOW WHITE – Luciana Ravizzi
BELLE – Kara McLaughlin  
CINDERELLA – Claire Robertson
RED RIDING HOOD – Diana Loosmore


Theatre Royal, Newcastle – 1st February at 7.30pm

AURORA – Sophie Martin
PRINCE – Adam Blyde
KING – Teun van Roosmalen
QUEEN  - Nathalie Dupouy
LILAC FAIRY - Eve Mutso
CARABOSSE – Sophie Laplane
PINA – Bethany Kinglsey-Garner
LUCINDA – Laura Kinross
BLUEBIRD – Christopher Harrison

Fairies
BEAUTY – Noellie Conjeaud
GRACE – Amy Hadley
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT – Brenda Lee Grech
SONG -  Eva Lombardo
WISDOM – Laura Joffre
Elfin Princes: William Smith, Martin Lindinger, Remi Andreoni, Jamiel Laurence, Luke Ahmet, Andrew Peasgood
Aunts: Nicole Craddock, Sophie Allnatt, Heather Dunn, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Matthew Topliss, Dominic Harrison, Josep Torne, Gianluca Battaglia
Princes: Daniel Davidson, Andrew Peasgood, William Smith, Jamiel Laurence
SNOW WHITE – Luciana Ravizzi
BELLE – Kara McLaughlin  
CINDERELLA – Claire Robertson
RED RIDING HOOD – Constance Devernay

Theatre Royal, Newcastle – 2nd February at 2pm

AURORA – Eva Lombardo
PRINCE – Christopher Harrison
KING – William Smith
QUEEN  - Kara McLaughlin
LILAC FAIRY - Quenby Hersh
CARABOSSE – Diana Loosmore
PINA – Katie Webb
LUCINDA – Amy Hadley
BLUEBIRD – Luke Ahmet

Fairies
BEAUTY – Nathalie Dupouy
GRACE – Contstance Devernay
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT – Brenda Lee Grech
SONG -  Tomomi Sato
WISDOM – Laura Joffre
Elfin Princes: Teun van Roosmalen, Martin Lindinger, Remi Andreoni, Jamiel Laurence, Luke Ahmet, Andrew Peasgood
Aunts: Nicole Craddock, Sophie Allnatt, Heather Dunn, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Matthew Topliss, Dominic Harrison, Josep Torne, Gianluca Battaglia
Princes: Remi Andreoni, Martin Lindinger, Victor Zarallo, Teun van Roosmalen
SNOW WHITE – Luciana Ravizzi
BELLE – Laura Kinross 
CINDERELLA – Bethany Kingsley-Garner
RED RIDING HOOD – Sophie Laplane

Theatre Royal, Newcastle – 2nd February at 7.30pm

AURORA - Claire Robertson
PRINCE - Erik Cavallari
KING - Owen Thorne
QUEEN - Eve Mutso
LILAC FAIRY - Noellie Conjeaud
CARABOSSE - Kara McLaughlin
PINA - Constance Devernay
LUCINDA - Amy Hadley
BLUEBIRD - Victor Zarallo

Fairies
BEAUTY - Vassilissa Levtonova
GRACE - Eva Lombardo
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT - Katie Webb
SONG - Bethany Kinglsye-Garner
WISDOM - Quenby Hersh
Elfin Princes: Teun van Roosmalen, Lewis Landini, Remi Andreoni, Victor Zarallo, Martin Lindinger, Daniel Davidson
Aunts: Nicole Craddock, Sophie Allnatt, Heather Dunn, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Matthew Topliss, Dominic Harrison, Andrew Peasgood, Gianluca Battaglia
Princes: Remi Andreoni, Lewis Landini, Daniel Davidson, Luke Ahmet
SNOW WHITE - Laura Joffre
BELLE - Nathalie Dupouy
CINDERELLA - Brenda Lee Grech
RED RIDING HOOD - Sophie Laplane

Theatre Royal, Newcastle – 3rd February at 7.30pm

AURORA – Sophie Martin
PRINCE – Adam Blyde
KING – Teun van Roosmalen
QUEEN  - Nathalie Dupouy
LILAC FAIRY - Eve Mutso
CARABOSSE – Sophie Laplane
PINA – Katie Webb
LUCINDA – Laura Kinross
BLUEBIRD – Victor Zarallo

Fairies
BEAUTY – Noellie Conjeaud
GRACE – Amy Hadley
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT – Brenda Lee Grech
SONG -  Bethany Kingsley-Garner
WISDOM – Quenby Hersh
Elfin Princes: William Smith, Lewid Landini, Remi Andreoni, Jamiel Laurence, Luke Ahmet, Andrew Peasgood
Aunts: Nicole Craddock, Sophie Allnatt, Heather Dunn, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Matthew Topliss, Dominic Harrison, Josep Torne, Gianluca Battaglia
Princes: Daniel Davidson, Andrew Peasgood, William Smith, Jamiel Laurence
SNOW WHITE – Luciana Ravizzi
BELLE – Vassilissa Levtonova 
CINDERELLA – Claire Robertson
RED RIDING HOOD – Constance Devernay

Theatre Royal, Newcastle – 4th February at 2pm

AURORA – Tomomi Sato
PRINCE – Christopher Harrison
KING – William Smith
QUEEN - Kara McLaughlin
LILAC FAIRY – Luciana Ravizzi
CARABOSSE – Diana Loosmore
PINA – Katie Webb
LUCINDA – Sophie Laplane
BLUEBIRD – Daniel Davidson

Fairies
BEAUTY - Nathalie Dupouy
GRACE – Laura Joffre
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT – Brenda Lee Grech
SONG -  Sophie Martin
WISDOM - Quenby Hersh
Elfin Princes: Teun van Roosmalen, Lewis Landini, Remi Andreoni, Victor Zarallo, Luke Ahmet, Andrew Peasgood
Aunts: Nicole Craddock, Sophie Allnatt, Noellie Conjeaud, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Matthew Topliss, Dominic Harrison, Josep Torne, Gianluca Battaglia
Princes: Luke Ahmet, Erik Cavallari, Teun van Roosmalen, Jamiel Laurence
SNOW WHITE – Amy Hadley
BELLE - Vassilissa Levtonova
CINDERELLA – Sophie Martin
RED RIDING HOOD – Bethany Kinglsey-Garner

Theatre Royal, Newcastle – 4th February at 7.30pm

AURORA - Claire Robertson
PRINCE - Erik Cavallari
KING - Owen Thorne
QUEEN  - Eve Mutso
LILAC FAIRY - Noellie Conjeaud
CARABOSSE - Kara McLaughlin
PINA - Bethany Kingsley-Garner
LUCINDA - Amy Hadley
BLUEBIRD - Adam Blyde

Fairies
BEAUTY - Vassilissa Levtonova
GRACE - Eva Lombardo
ANGELIC TEMPERAMENT - Luciana Ravizzi
SONG -  Tomomi Sato
WISDOM - Quenby Hersh
Elfin Princes: Teun van Roosmalen, Lewis Landini, Remi Andreoni, Victor Zarallo, Martin Lindinger, Daniel Davidson
Aunts: Katie Webb, Brenda Lee Grech, Laura Kinross, Colette Gasperini
Uncles: Jamiel Laurence, Dominic Harrison, Andrew Peasgood, Gianluca Battaglia
Princes: Christopher Harrison, Lewis Landini, Daniel Davidson, Luke Ahmet
SNOW WHITE - Laura Joffre
BELLE - Nathalie Dupouy
CINDERELLA - Sophie Martin
RED RIDING HOOD - Sophie Laplane

What's On

Discover our upcoming performances

Find out more

Donate

Support Scottish Ballet

Find out more

Education

Why it is central to our work

Find out more